Is TOBLERONE CHOCOLATE BAR-MINIS DARK CHOCOLATE LITTLE MINI 1X7.050 OZ Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • bittersweet chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER), SUGAR, HONEY, ALMONDS, INVERT SUGAR, EGG WHITES.

Check TOBLERONE CHOCOLATE BAR-MINIS DARK CHOCOLATE LITTLE MINI 1X7.050 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go