Is Toblerone Crunchy Almond Milk Chocolate Bar 360g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- contains milk chocolate with salted caramelized almond pieces
- milk chocolate with salted caramelized almond pieces
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NGREDIENTS: SUGAR, SALTED CARAMELISED ALMOND PIECES(ALMONDS(7%), SUGAR, SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILKFAT), WHOLE MILKPOWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, HONEY (2.5%), MILKFAT, ALMONDS(1.3%), INVERT SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SOYLECITHIN), EGGWHITE POWDER, FLAVOUR.CONTAINS ALMONDS,MILK,SOY, EGG.MAY CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS.MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 28% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 14%MINIMUM.
Check Toblerone Crunchy Almond Milk Chocolate Bar 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Crunchy Almond Milk Chocolate Bar 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz.
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Toblerone Crunchy Almond Milk Chocolate Bar 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


