Is Toblerone Crunchy Almond Milk Chocolate Bar 360g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NGREDIENTS: SUGAR, SALTED CARAMELISED ALMOND PIECES(ALMONDS(7%), SUGAR, SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILKFAT), WHOLE MILKPOWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, HONEY (2.5%), MILKFAT, ALMONDS(1.3%), INVERT SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SOYLECITHIN), EGGWHITE POWDER, FLAVOUR.CONTAINS ALMONDS,MILK,SOY, EGG.MAY CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS.MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 28% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 14%MINIMUM.
Check Toblerone Crunchy Almond Milk Chocolate Bar 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Crunchy Almond Milk Chocolate Bar 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz.
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Toblerone Crunchy Almond Milk Chocolate Bar 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


