Is Toblerone Chocolate Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, honey), Unsweetened chocolate, Milk ingredients, Cocoa butter, Almonds, Salt, Dried egg white, Soy lecithin, Artificial flavor. Contains: Milk, Almond, Egg, Soy. May contain: Hazelnut.
Check Toblerone Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


