Is Toblerone Chocolates Gift Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • sugar whole milk powder
  • swiss white chocolate with honey
  • swiss milk chocolate with honey

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

sugar whole milk powder
swiss white chocolate with honey
swiss milk chocolate with honey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Swiss Milk Chocolate With Honey And Almond Nougat, Sugar Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Invert Sugar, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Egg, White Powder, Flavour, Swiss White Chocolate With Honey And Almond Nougat, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Swiss Dark Chocolate With Honey And Almond Nougat, View More

Check Toblerone Chocolates Gift Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toblerone Chocolates Gift Box is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go