Is Toblerone Chocolates Milk Choc 360g Gluten Free?

Description
Distinct triangular segments offer smooth, creamy chocolate with occasional crunchy texture; users report consistent, sweet flavor and easy breaking for portioning. Common uses include snacking, sharing at gatherings, gifting, and baking or melting. Reviewers note generous 360g size, convenient packaging, and occasional softness in warm conditions during summer months overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour milk chocolate
flavour milk chocolate
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Distinct triangular segments offer smooth, creamy chocolate with occasional crunchy texture; users report consistent, sweet flavor and easy breaking for portioning. Common uses include snacking, sharing at gatherings, gifting, and baking or melting. Reviewers note generous 360g size, convenient packaging, and occasional softness in warm conditions during summer months overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Egg White, Flavour Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids Minimum 28%, Milk Solids Minimum 14%
Check Toblerone Chocolates Milk Choc 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Chocolates Milk Choc 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Toblerone Chocolates Milk Choc 360g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


