Is Toblerone Chocolates Milk Choc 360g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk solids minimum 14
  • milk fat
  • flavour milk chocolate
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Distinct triangular segments offer smooth, creamy chocolate with occasional crunchy texture; users report consistent, sweet flavor and easy breaking for portioning. Common uses include snacking, sharing at gatherings, gifting, and baking or melting. Reviewers note generous 360g size, convenient packaging, and occasional softness in warm conditions during summer months overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Egg White, Flavour Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids Minimum 28%, Milk Solids Minimum 14%

Check Toblerone Chocolates Milk Choc 360g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Toblerone Chocolates Milk Choc 360g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go