Is Toblerone Chocolates Milk Choc 360g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • milk solids minimum 14
  • egg
  • egg white
  • milk fat
  • honey
  • whole milk powder
  • flavour milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Distinct triangular segments offer smooth, creamy chocolate with occasional crunchy texture; users report consistent, sweet flavor and easy breaking for portioning. Common uses include snacking, sharing at gatherings, gifting, and baking or melting. Reviewers note generous 360g size, convenient packaging, and occasional softness in warm conditions during summer months overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Egg White, Flavour Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids Minimum 28%, Milk Solids Minimum 14%

Check Toblerone Chocolates Milk Choc 360g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Toblerone Chocolates Milk Choc 360g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go