Is Toblerone Crunchy Almond Milk Chocolate Bar 360g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • contains milk chocolate with salted caramelized almond pieces
  • milk chocolate with salted caramelized almond pieces

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
whole milk powder
milk chocolate

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NGREDIENTS: SUGAR, SALTED CARAMELISED ALMOND PIECES(ALMONDS(7%), SUGAR, SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILKFAT), WHOLE MILKPOWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, HONEY (2.5%), MILKFAT, ALMONDS(1.3%), INVERT SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SOYLECITHIN), EGGWHITE POWDER, FLAVOUR.CONTAINS ALMONDS,MILK,SOY, EGG.MAY CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS.MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 28% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 14%MINIMUM.

Check Toblerone Crunchy Almond Milk Chocolate Bar 360g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toblerone Crunchy Almond Milk Chocolate Bar 360g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go