Is Toblerone Crunchy Almond Milk Chocolate Bar 360g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk solids 14% minimum
- egg white powder
- milk
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- almond nougat
- honey
- milk chocolate
- contains milk chocolate with salted caramelized almond pieces
- milk chocolate with salted caramelized almond pieces
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
NGREDIENTS: SUGAR, SALTED CARAMELISED ALMOND PIECES(ALMONDS(7%), SUGAR, SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILKFAT), WHOLE MILKPOWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, HONEY (2.5%), MILKFAT, ALMONDS(1.3%), INVERT SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SOYLECITHIN), EGGWHITE POWDER, FLAVOUR.CONTAINS ALMONDS,MILK,SOY, EGG.MAY CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS.MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 28% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 14%MINIMUM.
Check Toblerone Crunchy Almond Milk Chocolate Bar 360g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Crunchy Almond Milk Chocolate Bar 360g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz.
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Toblerone Crunchy Almond Milk Chocolate Bar 360g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


