Is Toblerone Crunchy Almond Milk Chocolate Bar 360g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • contains milk chocolate with salted caramelized almond pieces
  • milk chocolate
  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk fat
  • milk chocolate with salted caramelized almond pieces

contains milk chocolate with salted caramelized almond pieces

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
milk

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NGREDIENTS: SUGAR, SALTED CARAMELISED ALMOND PIECES(ALMONDS(7%), SUGAR, SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILKFAT), WHOLE MILKPOWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, HONEY (2.5%), MILKFAT, ALMONDS(1.3%), INVERT SUGAR, EMULSIFIER (SOYLECITHIN), EGGWHITE POWDER, FLAVOUR.CONTAINS ALMONDS,MILK,SOY, EGG.MAY CONTAIN OTHER TREE NUTS.MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 28% MINIMUM, MILK SOLIDS 14%MINIMUM.

Check Toblerone Crunchy Almond Milk Chocolate Bar 360g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Toblerone Crunchy Almond Milk Chocolate Bar 360g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go