Is Toblerone Crunchy Almonds Milk Chocolate Bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • milk fat
  • milk chocolate
  • whole milk powder

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk fat
milk chocolate
whole milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Almonds (9%), Milk Fat, Honey (2,5%), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Glucose Syrup, Egg White, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 28% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum

Check Toblerone Crunchy Almonds Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Toblerone Crunchy Almonds Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go