Is Toblerone Crunchy Almonds Milk Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Almonds (9%), Milk Fat, Honey (2,5%), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Glucose Syrup, Egg White, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 28% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check Toblerone Crunchy Almonds Milk Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Crunchy Almonds Milk Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Toblerone Crunchy Almonds Milk Chocolate Bar is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


