Is Toblerone Frozen Sticks 4 Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • milk powder
  • butter fat
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Water, Almonds (4.5%), Vegetable Oil, Honey (3.5%), Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder, Butter Fat, Toberlone Pieces (2.6%){sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Emulsifier [322 (soy)], Egg White, Flavour}, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa (1.5%), Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifiers [471, 322 (soy), 476], Stabilisers (410, 412), Egg White Powder, Flavours. Contains Milk, Almond, Soy And Egg. May Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts

Check Toblerone Frozen Sticks 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toblerone Frozen Sticks 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go