Is Toblerone Frozen Sticks 4 Pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- 322
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Water, Almonds (4.5%), Vegetable Oil, Honey (3.5%), Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder, Butter Fat, Toberlone Pieces (2.6%){sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Emulsifier [322 (soy)], Egg White, Flavour}, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa (1.5%), Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifiers [471, 322 (soy), 476], Stabilisers (410, 412), Egg White Powder, Flavours. Contains Milk, Almond, Soy And Egg. May Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Toblerone Frozen Sticks 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Frozen Sticks 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Toblerone Frozen Sticks 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


