Is Toblerone Frozen Sticks 4 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg white powder
- milk
- lactose
- egg white
- skim milk powder
- milk fat
- milk powder
- 471
- 322
- butter fat
- +3 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Water, Almonds (4.5%), Vegetable Oil, Honey (3.5%), Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder, Butter Fat, Toberlone Pieces (2.6%){sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Emulsifier [322 (soy)], Egg White, Flavour}, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa (1.5%), Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifiers [471, 322 (soy), 476], Stabilisers (410, 412), Egg White Powder, Flavours. Contains Milk, Almond, Soy And Egg. May Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Toblerone Frozen Sticks 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Frozen Sticks 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Toblerone Frozen Sticks 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


