Is Toblerone Frozen Sticks 4 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 471
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skim Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Water, Almonds (4.5%), Vegetable Oil, Honey (3.5%), Glucose Syrup, Whey Powder, Butter Fat, Toberlone Pieces (2.6%){sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Emulsifier [322 (soy)], Egg White, Flavour}, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa (1.5%), Skim Milk Powder, Lactose, Emulsifiers [471, 322 (soy), 476], Stabilisers (410, 412), Egg White Powder, Flavours. Contains Milk, Almond, Soy And Egg. May Contain Wheat, Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Toblerone Frozen Sticks 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Frozen Sticks 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Toblerone Frozen Sticks 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


