Is Toblerone Fruit and Nut Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk , Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavour), Raisins (With Palm, Vegetable Oil), Nougat (Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Dried Egg-white), Contains: Milk, Soy, Almond, Egg
Check Toblerone Fruit and Nut Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Fruit and Nut Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Toblerone Fruit and Nut Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


