Is Toblerone honey & almond nougat golden chocolate gift block 340 g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, caramel powder [skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK), sugar, BUTTER, flavouring], whey powder (from MILK), skimmed MILK powder, MILK fat, honey (3 %), ALMONDS (1.6 %), emulsifier (SOYA lecithins), EGG white
Check Toblerone honey & almond nougat golden chocolate gift block 340 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone honey & almond nougat golden chocolate gift block 340 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
Tony's Chocolonely Milk Caramel Almond Nougat Pretzel Sea Salt Chocolate, Milk Caramel Almond Nougat Pretzel Sea Salt
Lindt Excellence Roasted Almond Dark Chocolate Block 100g
Sunsol Toasted Muesli Almond Honey & Dark Chocolate 500g
Where to buy
Toblerone honey & almond nougat golden chocolate gift block 340 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


