Is Toblerone Ice Cream 4 Sticks 400Ml Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • flavouring

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nougat Pieces (5.5%) (Sugar, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Cocoa Butter, Egg White, Flavouring), Nougat Paste (4%) (Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Sugar, Egg White, Flavouring), Coconut Oil, Dried Whey (from Milk), Butter Fat (from Milk), Honey, Milk Chocolate with Honey and Almond Nougat (2.5%) (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Egg White, Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (E471), Stabilisers (E410, E412)

Check Toblerone Ice Cream 4 Sticks 400Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Toblerone Ice Cream 4 Sticks 400Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoMorrisons

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go