Is Toblerone Limited Edition Crispy Caramel Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate with salted caramel pieces (9.5%). Ingredients: sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, MILK fat, invert sugar syrup, BUTTER, glucose syrup, emulsifier (lecithins (contain SOYA)), sea salt, honey, ALMONDS, skimmed MILK powder, acidity regulator (sodium carbonates), flavouring, egg white, milk chocolate contains: cocoa solids 28% minimum, milk solids 14% minimum

Check Toblerone Limited Edition Crispy Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertGift