Is Toblerone Milk Chocolate, (14.1 oz) 400g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Egg White, Flavouring (Vanillin), Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 28% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check Toblerone Milk Chocolate, (14.1 oz) 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Milk Chocolate, (14.1 oz) 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toblerone Milk Chocolate, (14.1 oz) 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


