Is Toblerone Milk Chocolate, Fruit and Nut, 3.52oz (100g) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Raisins, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Egg White, Flavouring (Vanillin), Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 28% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum
Check Toblerone Milk Chocolate, Fruit and Nut, 3.52oz (100g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Milk Chocolate, Fruit and Nut, 3.52oz (100g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Where to buy
Toblerone Milk Chocolate, Fruit and Nut, 3.52oz (100g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


