Is Toblerone Milk Chocolate Large Bar 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • whole milk powder
  • cocoa solids 28

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Honey, Milk Fat, Almonds, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Egg White, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate: Cocoa Solids 28%, Milk Solids 14% Minimum

Check Toblerone Milk Chocolate Large Bar 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Toblerone Milk Chocolate Large Bar 400g is available at 2 retailers

AppyshopCampbells

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go