Is Toblerone Mixed Chocolate 5 Multipack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- whole milk powder
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Honey (3%), Raisins (2%), Milk Fat, Almonds (1,6%), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Egg White, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 28% minimum. Milk Solids 14% minimum, Dark Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 50% minimum, White Chocolate contains: Cocoa Butter: 20% minimum. Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check Toblerone Mixed Chocolate 5 Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Mixed Chocolate 5 Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Toblerone Mixed Chocolate 5 Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


