Is Toblerone Pralines | 180g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg white powder
  • honey
  • milk fat
  • whole milk powder
  • 442

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, VEGETABLE OIL, MILK FAT, GLUCOSESYRUP, ALMOND PIECES (0.6%), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 442), HONEY (0.4%), FLAVOUR, HYDROLYSED MILKPROTEIN, EGG WHITE POWDER.

Check Toblerone Pralines | 180g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Toblerone Pralines | 180g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping