Is TOBLERONE Swiss Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 12.6oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- honey
- milkfat
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Invert Sugar, Egg Whites.
Check TOBLERONE Swiss Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 12.6oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOBLERONE Swiss Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 12.6oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
TOBLERONE Swiss Milk Chocolate Candy Bar - 12.6oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


