Is Toblerone Swiss White Chocolate Bars with Honey & Almond Nougat, Easter Chocolate, 20 - 3.52 oz Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- white chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor)), Sugar, Honey, Almonds, Glucose Syrup, Egg White
Check Toblerone Swiss White Chocolate Bars with Honey & Almond Nougat, Easter Chocolate, 20 - 3.52 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toblerone Swiss White Chocolate Bars with Honey & Almond Nougat, Easter Chocolate, 20 - 3.52 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
ALMOND COCO LOCO COCONUT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS & DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND COCO LOCO
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BARS, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
WHITE CHOCOLATE WITH ALMONDS AND CARAMELIZED ALMOND PIECES
Whipped Mint Nougat Bars With Chocolate
Where to buy
Toblerone Swiss White Chocolate Bars with Honey & Almond Nougat, Easter Chocolate, 20 - 3.52 oz Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


