Is TOBLERONE TINY CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED MIXED 330.000 GR Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 14% minimum
- egg white
- milk fat
- honey
- whole milk powder
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa mass, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, honey (3.0%), MILK fat, ALMONDS (1.6%), emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), EGG white, flavouring.Milk chocolate contains: Cocoa solids: 28% minimum. Milk solids: 14% minimum.Chocolate contains cocoa solids: 50% minimum.
Check TOBLERONE TINY CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED MIXED 330.000 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOBLERONE TINY CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED MIXED 330.000 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A CHOCOLATEY PEANUT BUTTER COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE
Lindt Lindor Truffles Assorted Chocolate - 5.1 Oz
VANILLA LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES, COOKIE RICE CRISPS, & MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS
THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE, MARSHMALLOW PIECES, ALMONDS ICE CREAM, THE ORIGINAL ROCKY ROAD
About this product
Candy · Piece


