Is TOBLERONE TRUFFLES GOLDEN CARAMEL 180g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, shea oil, whole MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK ), skimmed MILK powder, caramel powder (4%) [skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK ), sugar, BUTTER , flavouring], cocoa mass, MILK fat, glucose syrup, ALMONDS (0.6%), emulsifier ( SOYA lecithins, E442), honey (0.4%), MILK protein, flavouring, EGG white
Check TOBLERONE TRUFFLES GOLDEN CARAMEL 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOBLERONE TRUFFLES GOLDEN CARAMEL 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


