Is TOBLERONE TRUFFLES GOLDEN CARAMEL 180g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, shea oil, whole MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK ), skimmed MILK powder, caramel powder (4%) [skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK ), sugar, BUTTER , flavouring], cocoa mass, MILK fat, glucose syrup, ALMONDS (0.6%), emulsifier ( SOYA lecithins, E442), honey (0.4%), MILK protein, flavouring, EGG white
Check TOBLERONE TRUFFLES GOLDEN CARAMEL 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOBLERONE TRUFFLES GOLDEN CARAMEL 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Candy · Piece


