This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is TOBLERONE TRUFFLES GOLDEN CARAMEL 180g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa butter, shea oil, whole MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK ), skimmed MILK powder, caramel powder (4%) [skimmed MILK powder, whey powder (from MILK ), sugar, BUTTER , flavouring], cocoa mass, MILK fat, glucose syrup, ALMONDS (0.6%), emulsifier ( SOYA lecithins, E442), honey (0.4%), MILK protein, flavouring, EGG white

Check TOBLERONE TRUFFLES GOLDEN CARAMEL 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? TOBLERONE TRUFFLES GOLDEN CARAMEL 180g | Spoonful