Is Today's Kitchen Steakhouse Seasoned Beef Patties Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, contains 2% or less of water, encapsulated salt (refined salt, soybean oil, one or more of the following: soybean oil, palm oil, cottonseed oil), brown sugar, spices, yeast extract, dried beef stock, hydrolyzed corn protein, dried garlic, natural flavors, dried onion, salt, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate.
Check Today's Kitchen Steakhouse Seasoned Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Today's Kitchen Steakhouse Seasoned Beef Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, 14 Ounce
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Kitchen Basics Beef Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Kroger Seasoned Hash Brown Patties Shredded Potatoes
Where to buy
Today's Kitchen Steakhouse Seasoned Beef Patties is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


