Is Toddler Blue Fruit Twist Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural flavours

organic natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Concentrated Apple Puree, Organic Concentrated Juice (Apple, Blueberry, Pomegranate, Lemon), Organic Natural Flavours, Citrus Pectin (Contains Sugar), Purple And Black Carrot And Blueberry Juice For Colour (Contains Citric Acid), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Glazing Agent (Organic Sunflower Oil, Carnauba Wax, Natural Tocopherols, Citric Acid)

Check Toddler Blue Fruit Twist against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingOn The Go