Is Toddler Drink Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk
- whole milk
- cholecalciferol cyanocobalamin
- D-biotin
- riboflavin
- vitamin a acetate
- +5 more
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, SKIMMED MILK, LACTOSE, VEGETABLE OILS (SUNFLOWER OIL, COCONUT OIL LOW ERUCIC RAPESEED OIL), GALACTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (GOS) ¥1 LESS THAN 2% OF: TRI CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, FRUCTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (FOS) ¥2, SCHIZOCHYTRIUM SP8, OIL MORTIERELLA ALPINA OILO, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CALCIUM CITRATE, IRON PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, NUCLEOTIDES (CYTIDINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM URIDINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, ADENOSINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM INOSINE-5'- MONOPHOSPHATE DISODIUM GUANOSINE-5'-MONOPHOSPHATE), DL ALPHA TOCO-PHERYL ACETATE, NICOTINAMIDE, ZINC SULFATE, CALCIUM-D-PANTOTHENATE, VITAMIN A ACETATE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, COPPER SULFATE, MANGANESE SULFATE, FOLIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, SODIUM SELENITE, PHYTOMENADIONE, D-BIOTIN, CHOLECALCIFEROL CYANOCOBALAMIN, CONTAINS MILK.
Check Toddler Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toddler Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Plant-Based Drink - Smooth Vanilla
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


