Is Toddler Milk Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Skimmed milk, Lactose (from milk), Vegetable oils (Palm oil, Sunflower oil, Rapeseed oil), Whey product (Demineralised whey, Whey protein concentrate) (from milk), Maltodextrin, Galacto-oligosaccharides (GOS) (from milk), Potassium hydrogen phosphate, Calcium phosphate, Fructo-oligosac - charides (FOS), Calcium carbonate, Magnesium citrate, Vitamin C, Potassium citrate, Sodium chloride, Emulsifier (Soy lecithin), Potassium chloride, Iron sulphate, Zinc sulphate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Pantothenic acid, Vitamin B12, Folic acid, Niacin, Vitamin A, Riboflavin, Biotin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Potassium iodide, Vitamin K₁. Allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold. .
Check Toddler Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toddler Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Milk · Liquid


