Is Toddler Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skimmed milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • demineralised whey
  • whey product

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed milk, Lactose (from milk), Vegetable oils (Palm oil, Sunflower oil, Rapeseed oil), Whey product (Demineralised whey, Whey protein concentrate) (from milk), Maltodextrin, Galacto-oligosaccharides (GOS) (from milk), Potassium hydrogen phosphate, Calcium phosphate, Fructo-oligosac - charides (FOS), Calcium carbonate, Magnesium citrate, Vitamin C, Potassium citrate, Sodium chloride, Emulsifier (Soy lecithin), Potassium chloride, Iron sulphate, Zinc sulphate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin E, Pantothenic acid, Vitamin B12, Folic acid, Niacin, Vitamin A, Riboflavin, Biotin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Potassium iodide, Vitamin K₁. Allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold. .

Check Toddler Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go