Is Toddlers' Unflavored Multivitamin Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (as retinyl paltimate), Vitamin C (as calcium ascorbate & from broccoli), Vitamin D3 (as vegan cholecalciferol & from shittake), Vitamin E (as d-alpha tocopherol succinate & from shittake), Thiamin (as Vitamin B1 & from cauliflower), Niacin (as niacinamide & from shittake), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hcl & from shittake), Folate (as L-5-MTHF-Ca & from spinach), Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin & from shittake), Biotin (as biotin & from shittake), Pantothenic Acid (as Vitamin B5 & from shittake), Calcium (as calcium carbonate), lodine (as iodide tirturation), Zinc (as zinc citrate), Selenium (as L-selenomethionine), Manganese (as manganese citrate), Vitamin K2 (as menaquinone-7), Magnesium (as magnesium citrate), Choline (as choline bitartrate), Organic Apple Powder, Cauliflower Powder, Organic Beetroot Powder, Organic Blueberry Powder,, Organic Broccoli Powder, Organic Cabbage Powder, Organic Carrot Powder, Organic Kale Powder,, Organic Parsley Powder, Organic Raspberry Powder, Organic Spinach Powder, Organic Strawberry, Powder, Organic Tomato Powder, Shiitake Mushroom Extract, Acerola Cherry Extract, Tapioca Dextrin and Monk Fruit

Check Toddlers' Unflavored Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep