Is TOFFE, TOFFEE KRUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, ALMONDS, POPCORN, COCONUT OIL, WHITE CHEDDAR SEASONING (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, LECITHIN.
Check TOFFE, TOFFEE KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFE, TOFFEE KRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


