Is TOFFEE BITES WITH SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- unsalted butter
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), PEPPERMINT OIL, VANILLA (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FD&C RED #40.
Check TOFFEE BITES WITH SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE BITES WITH SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


