Is TOFFEE BRITTLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY PIECES AND A CHOCOLATY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE BRITTLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk solids
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- ice cream milk
- whey
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, TOFFEE CANDY (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VANILLA EXTRACT AND VANILLIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR). COATING INGREDIENTS: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, TOFFEE CANDY (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check TOFFEE BRITTLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY PIECES AND A CHOCOLATY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE BRITTLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY PIECES AND A CHOCOLATY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE BRITTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Where to buy
TOFFEE BRITTLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY PIECES AND A CHOCOLATY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE BRITTLE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


