Is TOFFEE BRITTLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY PIECES AND A CHOCOLATY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE BRITTLE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, TOFFEE CANDY (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VANILLA EXTRACT AND VANILLIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR). COATING INGREDIENTS: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, TOFFEE CANDY (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check TOFFEE BRITTLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY PIECES AND A CHOCOLATY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE BRITTLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY PIECES AND A CHOCOLATY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE BRITTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Where to buy
TOFFEE BRITTLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY PIECES AND A CHOCOLATY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE BRITTLE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


