Is TOFFEE BRITTLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY PIECES AND A CHOCOLATY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE BRITTLE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk solids
- whey
- nonfat milk
- butter
- cream
- ice cream milk
whole milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, TOFFEE CANDY (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: VANILLA EXTRACT AND VANILLIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR). COATING INGREDIENTS: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, TOFFEE CANDY (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BROWN SUGAR, ALMONDS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), COCOA, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check TOFFEE BRITTLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY PIECES AND A CHOCOLATY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE BRITTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE BRITTLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY PIECES AND A CHOCOLATY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE BRITTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Where to buy
TOFFEE BRITTLE VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ALMOND TOFFEE CANDY PIECES AND A CHOCOLATY COATING ICE CREAM BARS, TOFFEE BRITTLE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


