Is TOFFEE, BUTTERCRUNCH Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS) AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check TOFFEE, BUTTERCRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE, BUTTERCRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Little Brownie Bakers Toffee-Tastic Cookies
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
HEATH BITS O' BRICKLE ENGLISH TOFFEE BAKING BITS GLUTEN FREE BAG, 8 OZ
Health English Toffee Bits Milk Chocolate Wrapper - 8 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


