Is Toffee Crisp Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 152g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- whey powder product
- milk
- lactose
- skimmed milk
- sweetened skimmed condensed milk
- natural flavouring
- lecithins
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut, Shea, Sunflower), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Rice Flour, Sweetened Skimmed Condensed Milk (Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk )), Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Whole Milk Powder, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check Toffee Crisp Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 152g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toffee Crisp Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 152g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Where to buy
Toffee Crisp Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 152g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


