Is Toffee Crisp Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 152g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut, Shea, Sunflower), Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Rice Flour, Sweetened Skimmed Condensed Milk (Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Lactose ( Milk )), Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Whole Milk Powder, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Salt, Natural Flavouring
Check Toffee Crisp Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 152g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toffee Crisp Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 152g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Nature's Bakery Raspberry Fig Bar Twin Pack
Bobo's Oat Bars Original, 12 Pack of 3 oz Bars Gluten Free Whole Grain Rolled Oat Bar - Great Tasting Vegan On-The-Go Snack, Made in the USA
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Where to buy
Toffee Crisp Biscuit Bar 4 Pack Multipack 152g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


