Is TOFFEE CRUNCH PRETZEL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE CRUNCH PRETZEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), PRETZEL (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN], SALT, MALT, YEAST), DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), TOFFEE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, BUTTER [MILK], ALMONDS [ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SOY LECITHIN).
Check TOFFEE CRUNCH PRETZEL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE CRUNCH PRETZEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOFFEE CRUNCH PRETZEL DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE, TOFFEE CRUNCH PRETZEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


