Is Toffee Flavor & Vanilla Flavor Ice Cream Cones Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed skimmed milk
  • milk
  • skimmed milk
  • liquid whey concentrate

condensed skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Water, Liquid Whey Concentrate (Milk), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Colours: Ammonia Caramel, Carotenes, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Flavouring, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Glucose-Fructose Syrup.

Check Toffee Flavor & Vanilla Flavor Ice Cream Cones against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Whole

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go