Is Toffee Flavor & Vanilla Flavor Ice Cream Cones Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Water, Liquid Whey Concentrate (Milk), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lecithins (Sunflower, Rapeseed), Colours: Ammonia Caramel, Carotenes, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Flavouring, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Glucose-Fructose Syrup.
Check Toffee Flavor & Vanilla Flavor Ice Cream Cones against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Toffee Flavor & Vanilla Flavor Ice Cream Cones in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Whole


