Is TOFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH BUTTER BRICKLE TOFFEE PIECES, BUTTER BRICKLE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CANDY {SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, ALMONDS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN}, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.

Check TOFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH BUTTER BRICKLE TOFFEE PIECES, BUTTER BRICKLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go